Juniors

All remaining U13s, U15s and U18s fixtures are listed below. For individual age-group fixtures and results, please select relevant tab:

All photos for the junior sections are provided by Gordon Siegel:
https://www.gordonsiegelphotography.co.uk/sjfa

Tues 25th June            
15s Development Squad v TSB Friendly Clickimin 4 6.30pm
15s Ness v Delting/Whalsay Brian Peterson Memorial Sandwick 6.30pm
15s Rangers v Thistle Brian Peterson Memorial Clickimin 1 6.30pm
15s Whitedale/Spurs v North Isles Brian Peterson Memorial Strom 6.30pm
             
Thur 27th June            
13s Delting /Whalsay v North Isles/Spurs Hastings Cup Brae 6.30pm
13s Ness v Rangers Hastings Cup Sandwick 6.30pm
13s Thistle v Whitedale Hastings Cup Clickimin 2 6.30pm
13s TSB v Shetland Girls Hastings Cup Fraser Park 6.30pm
             
18s HND v Spurs TC Cup Cunningsburgh 6.30pm
18s Rangers v TSB TC Cup Clickimin 1 6.30pm
18s Thistle v Whitedale TC Cup Clickimin 4 6.30pm
             
Sun 30th June            
18s Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 Tommy Burgess – Final Gilbertson 3.00pm
             
Tues 2nd July            
15s Delting/Whalsay v Whitedale/Spurs Brian Peterson Memorial Brae 6.30pm
15s Development Squad v Rangers Friendly Clickimin 4 6.30pm
15s Thistle v North Isles Brian Peterson Memorial Clickimin 1 6.30pm
15s TSB v Ness Brian Peterson Memorial Fraser Park 6.30pm
             
Thurs 4th July            
13s ALL TEAMS     Whalsay 7s Harbison 6.30pm
13s ALL TEAMS     Postponed matches/Friendlies Various 6.30pm
             
18s Rangers v Whitedale TC Cup Gilbertson 6.30pm
18s Spurs v Thistle TC Cup Clickimin 4 6.30pm
18s TSB v HND TC Cup Fraser Park 6.30pm
             
Tues 9th July            
15s FREE WEEK          
             
Thurs 11th July            
18s HND v Thistle TC Cup Cunningsburgh 6.30pm
18s Rangers v Spurs TC Cup Gilbertson 6.30pm
18s Whitedale v TSB TC Cup Strom Park 6.30pm
             
Tues 16th July            
15s Delting/Whalsay v North Isles Summer Cup – R1 Brae 6.30pm
15s Rangers v Ness Summer Cup – R1 Clickimin 1 6.30pm
15s Shetland Girls v TSB Summer Cup – R1 Clickimin 4 6.30pm
15s Whitedale/Spurs v Thistle Summer Cup – R1 Strom 6.30pm
             
Tues 23rd July            
15s Winner A v Winner B Summer Cup – SF1 TBC 6.30pm
15s Winner C v Winner D Summer Cup – SF2 TBC 6.30pm
             
Sat 27th July            
15s Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 Summer Cup Final Clickimin 1 5.30pm
             
Tues 30th July            
15s ALL TEAMS     7 a-side friendlies Clickimin TBC 6.00pm
             
Thurs 1st Aug            
13s ALL TEAMS     7s Summer Friendlies Clickimin 1/2/3 6.30pm
             
18s Spurs v Thistle Rocklea Cup – Prelim 2 Gilbertson 6.30pm
18s Whitedale v Rangers Rocklea Cup – Prelim 1 Strom Park 6.30pm
             
Tues 6th Aug            
15s FREE WEEK          
             
Thurs 8th Aug            
13s ALL TEAMS     7s Summer Friendlies Clickimin 1/2/3 6.30pm
             
Tues 13th Aug            
15s ALL TEAMS     7 a-side friendlies Clickimin TBC 6.00pm
             
Thurs 15th Aug            
13s ALL TEAMS     7s Summer Friendlies Clickimin 1/2/3 6.30pm
             
Tues 20th Aug            
15s Delting/Whalsay v Thistle Brian Peterson Memorial Brae 6.30pm
15s Development Squad v Ness Friendly Clickimin 4 6.30pm
15s North Isles v Rangers Brian Peterson Memorial Yell 6.30pm
15s Whitedale/Spurs v TSB Brian Peterson Memorial Strom 6.30pm
             
Thurs 22nd Aug            
13s Delting/Whalsay v Thistle Hastings Cup Brae 6.30pm
13s Ness v TSB Hastings Cup Sandwick 6.30pm
13s North Isles/Spurs v Whitedale Hastings Cup Yell 6.30pm
13s Shetland Girls v Rangers Hastings Cup Clickimin 2 6.30pm
             
18s Winner Prelim 1 v HND Rocklea Cup – Semi TBC 6.30pm
18s Winner Prelim 2 v TSB Rocklea Cup – Semi Clickimin 1 6.30pm
             
Tues 27th Aug            
15s Development Squad v North Isles Friendly Clickimin 4 6.00pm
15s Ness v Whitedale/Spurs Brian Peterson Memorial Sandwick 6.00pm
15s Rangers v Delting/Whalsay Brian Peterson Memorial Clickimin 1 6.00pm
15s TSB v Thistle Brian Peterson Memorial Fraser Park 6.00pm
             
Thurs 29th Aug            
13s Ness v Delting/Whalsay Hastings Cup Sandwick 6.30pm
13s Rangers v North Isles/Spurs Hastings Cup Clickimin 2 6.30pm
13s Thistle v TSB Hastings Cup Clickimin 4 6.30pm
13s Whitedale v Shetland Girls Hastings Cup Strom 6.30pm
             
18s Rangers v HND TC Cup Clickimin 1 6.30pm
18s Spurs v Whitedale TC Cup Gilbertson 6.30pm
18s TSB v Thistle TC Cup Fraser Park 6.30pm
             
Sun 1st Sept            
18s Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 Rocklea Cup Final Seafield 5.00pm
             
Tues 3rd Sept            
15s North Isles v Delting/Whalsay Brian Peterson Memorial Yell 6.00pm
15s Rangers v TSB Brian Peterson Memorial Clickimin 1 6.00pm
15s Thistle v Ness Brian Peterson Memorial Clickimin 4 6.00pm
15s Whitedale/Spurs v Development Squad Friendly Strom 6.00pm
             
Thurs 5th Sept            
13s Rangers v Whitedale Hastings Cup Clickimin 2 6.30pm
13s Shetland Girls v North Isles/Spurs Hastings Cup Clickimin 1 6.30pm
13s Thistle v Ness Hastings Cup Clickimin 4 6.30pm
13s TSB v Delting/Whalsay Hastings Cup Fraser Park 6.30pm
             
18s Thistle v Rangers TC Cup Gilbertson 6.30pm
18s TSB v Spurs TC Cup Burra 6.30pm
18s Whitedale v HND TC Cup Strom 6.30pm
             
Tues 10th Sept            
15s Development Squad v Delting/Whalsay Friendly Clickimin 1 6.00pm
15s Ness v Rangers Brian Peterson Memorial Sandwick 6.00pm
15s Thistle v Whitedale/Spurs Brian Peterson Memorial Clickimin 4 6.00pm
15s TSB v North Isles Brian Peterson Memorial Fraser Park 6.00pm